Tuesday, 06 August 2013 11:28
CFA_14_logo.jpg cfa_home2.jpg winners_2_2_1.jpg cfa2.jpg
cfa_why_enter_2.jpg cfa_enter_now_2.jpg cfa_how_to_enter.jpg
cfa_eligibililty2.jpg cfa_past_winners.jpg cfa_ceremony2.jpg
   
Sponsors   Final deadline 30 April 2014
BusinessAV_Logo__High_Res_.jpg

 

 

Specifics

Best corporate website: FTSE 100

Gold - BG Group plc and Addison Group
Silver - RBS and ORM
Bronze - Rexam plc and Addison Group

Best corporate website: FTSE 250
Gold - Inchcape plc and Black Sun Plc
Silver - Stock Spirits Group PLC and Addison Group
Highly commended- Taylor Wimpey plc

Best corporate website: Unlisted/International
Gold - Ageas and The Crew Communication

Best printed report: FTSE 100
Gold - Tullow Oil and Black Sun Plc
Silver - ARM Holdings and Radley Yeldar
Bronze - Sage Group plc and Black Sun Plc
Highly commended - Lloyds Banking Group
Highly commended - Severn Trent and Radley Yeldar

Best printed report: FTSE 250

Gold - Berendsen and Radley Yeldar
Silver - Hays plc and Conran Design Group
Bronze - African Barrick Gold and Black Sun Plc
Bronze - Derwent London and MerchantCantos
Highly commended - Catlin Group Limited and Emperor
Highly commended - National Express Group PLC and Luminous

Best printed report: Unlisted/International

Gold - Cancer Research UK and Conran Design Group
Silver - Pacific Basin Shipping (HK) Ltd and Accrue Fulton
Silver - WorldPay and Carnegie Orr
Bronze – Gemalto N.V. and Radley Yeldar
Highly commended - Uralkali and Black Sun Plc
Highly commended - TAQA and MerchantCantos

Best printed report: Small cap/AIM
Gold - London Mining and MerchantCantos
Silver - Anite plc  and Emperor
Silver - Tribal Group plc and Accrue Fulton
Bronze - Grainger and Radley Yeldar
Bronze - Xchanging and MerchantCantos
Highly commended - Novae Group and Haggie Partners

Best online report: FTSE 100
Gold - Legal & General Group plc and nexxar
Silver - ARM Holdings and Radley Yeldar
Bronze - Standard Chartered and SAS MSLGROUP
Highly commended - Rio Tinto and Black Sun Plc
Highly commended - Rolls-Royce and Conran Design Group

Best online report: FTSE 250

Gold - Thomas Cook Group and Radley Yeldar
Silver - Inchcape plc and Black Sun Plc

Best online report: Small cap/AIM
Silver - Next Fifteen Communications and Radley Yeldar

Best online newsroom

Gold - adidas and TheNewsMarket
Bronze - Ageas and The Crew Communication

Most innovative financial communications

Gold - Berenberg and MHP Communications
Silver - State Street

Campaign/Strategy

Best M&A/other transaction communications

Gold - Tata Consultancy Services
Silver - CALA Group and MHP Communications
Bronze - Old Mutual Global Investors and Smithfield Consultants

Best IPO communications
Gold - Lenta Ltd and Instinctif Partners
Silver - Seplat Petroleum Development Company and World Television and FTI Consulting
Bronze - Stock Spirits Group PLC and Addison Group

Best crisis communications

Gold - The Shard and  Weber Shandwick

Best management of corporate & financial media relations

Gold - Old Mutual Global Investors and Smithfield Consultants
Silver - Berenberg and MHP Communications
Highly commended - CALA Group and MHP Communications

Best evaluation of a communications campaign

Silver - Verizon and Commetric

People

Best in-house corporate and financial communications team

VTB Capital

Best IR agency or PR consultancy

MHP Communications

 
CtrlPrint.jpg    
prca.jpg  
Printsource.jpg
theTeam_Transform_Awards_web1.jpg
Uffindell.jpg

World_Television.jpg

 

 
 Supporting partners
 
AR_creatives.jpg  
Boost logo small_1.jpg  
Corporate__Financial_logo.png  
corporate_eye_logo.jpg  
 Best_practice_corporate_reporting_futurevalue.jpg  
 Pickevent_1.jpg